40GBASE-SR4 QSFP+

Multimode Fiber Cabling Upgrade From 10GBASE-SR, 40GBASE-SR4 to 100GBASE-SR10

Telecom industry is in the best times in that new products and technologies keeping coming out, which greatly facilitate people’s daily lives. From the 10GbE, 40GbE to the 100GbE, users can be benefited from the varieties of Gigabit Ethernet applications. Pluggable from factor (SFP+, QSFP+, CFP) used in different Gigabit Ethernet that can support the multimode fibers (MM) leads to…